All-stars
2022 Section IV Division-II Girls Lacrosse All-Stars

Players selected from my coverage area

1st Team:

-Taylen Flynn (Windsor)

-Lana Jordan (Whitney Point)

-Sydney Angelo (Windsor)

-Emma Morgan (Whitney Point)

-Brenna Bough (Whitney Point)

-Jane Austenfeld (Whitney Point)

-Alexis Hill (Windsor)

2nd Team:

-Jazlyn Leet (Whitney Point)

-Grace Beattie (Windsor)

-Grace Deyo (Windsor)

-Keaghan Johnson (Whitney Point)

Academic All-American selection: Jane Austenfeld (Whitney Point)

2022 NYS Softball All-State Selections

*These players are from my coverage area*

Class-B:

-Peyton Swartwout (Windsor, 4th Team)

Class-C:

-Olivia Kennedy (Greene, NYS Class-C Player of the Year and 1st Team)

-Ava Cirigliano (Sidney, 2nd Team)

-Payton Yahner (Greene, 3rd Team)

-McKenzie Scott (Greene, 4th Team)

-Dani Seamon (Cooperstown, 5th Team)

Class-D:

-Kaitlyn Macumber (Deposit-Hancock, 1st Team)

-Riley Martin (Deposit-Hancock, 1st Team)

-Rylee Smith (Deposit-Hancock, 1st Team)

-Leeanna West (Milford, 1st Team)

-Kara Dumas (Gilboa, 2nd Team)

-Hannah Wist (Edmeston/Morris, 2nd Team)

-Bryanna Meehan (Roxbury, 3rd Team)

-Zoe Gifford (Deposit-Hancock, 4th Team)

NYS Class-D Coach of the Year:

-Dan Briggs (Deposit-Hancock)

2022 Delaware League Academic All-Stars

Baseball:

-Vincent Spanburgh (Andes)

-Trevor Waid (Davenport)

-Travis Houck (Downsville)

-Gage Gockel (Gilboa)

-Jason Li (H-T)

-Izaak German (Jefferson)

-Hunter Balcom (Margaretville)

-Brett Morrison (Roxbury)

-Logan Firment (South Kortright)

-Tyler Knapp (Stamford)

Softball:

-Christina Chakar (Andes)

-Abby Vroman (Davenport)

-Kayla Houck (Downsville)

-Bailey Hughes (Gilboa)

-Stephanie Molina-Rodriguez (H-T)

-Chloe Mead (Jefferson)

-Amelia Pascarella (Margaretville)

-Kylie Demaio (Roxbury)

-Emma Dibble (South Kortright)

-Isabele Hynes (Stamford)

-Hannah Tuttle (Windham)

Track and Field:

-Shane Edwards (Andes)

-Korbin Andersen (Davenport)

-Derek Kellum (Davenport)

-Lacey Eckert (South Kortright)

-Chris Ellis (South Kortright)

-Meliyah Kiel (Stamford)

Tennis:

-Katherine Edelson (Andes)

-Hedda Flynn (H-T)

-Kenzie Murphy (Jefferson)

-Hunter Balcom (Margaretville)

-Holly VonBernewitz (Margaretville)

-Myah Johnston (Roxbury)

-Ryder Albano (Roxbury)

-Darin Mullen (Stamford)

-Alexis Moss (Windham)

2022 Delaware League Tennis All-Stars

1st Team:

-Ben Andersen (Andes)

-Hedda Flynn (H-T)

-William Schneider (H-T)

-Nick Uhrik (H-T)

-Ryan McVitty (Margaretville)

-Tristan McVitty (Margaretville)

-Ryder Albano (Roxbury)

-Alina Chojnowski (Roxbury)

-Caeley Coe (Windham)

2nd Team:

-Kristian Aizstrauts (H-T)

-Garrett Legg (H-T)

-Jason Li (H-T)

-Caden Anfimovas (Margaretville)

-Damien Brewer (Margaretville)

-Ashley Camano-Rosales (Margaretville)

-Holly VonBernewitz (Margaretville)

-Myah Johnston (Roxbury)

-Jayden Rivera (Stamford/Jefferson)

-Leon Honge (WIndham)

Honorable Mention:

-Katie Edelson (Andes)

-Ian Gilmore (H-T)

-Connor Hill (Margaretville)

-Max Curtis (Roxbury)

-Lexi Tepfer (Stamford/Jefferson)

-Sophia Dyjak (Windham)

-JP Klein (Windham)

-Edwin Lopez (Windham)

-Alexis Moss (Windham)

-Ariel Valencia (Windham)

2022 MAC Tennis All-Stars

1st Team:

-Maeric Barrows (Greene)

-Danny Morris (Sidney)

-Tabor Reed (Delhi)

-Garrett O'Hara (B-G)

-Bryce Burrows (Delhi)

-Owen Haight (Delhi)

-Madalyn Barrows (Oxford)

-Ethan Fleury (Oxford)

-Cassie Butler (Greene)

-Paul Starliper (Greene)

2nd Team:

-Shane Rideout (Greene)

-Sam Parkinson (Deposit-Hancock)

-Ethan Ehly (Oxford)

-Hallee Bodo (Delhi)

-John Rovente (Oxford)

-Risdon Reed (Delhi)

-Tyler Branigan (Delhi)

-Ryan Burrows (Delhi)

-Jill Finch (Oxford)

-Jocie Finch (Oxford)

2022 STAC Softball East All-Division Players

In my coverage area:

-Peyton Swartwout (Windsor)

-Madie Dening (Oneonta)

-Jillian Munson (Windsor)

-Paige Smith (Windsor)

-Jordan Bellinger (Oneonta)

-Ciera Adams (Windsor)

-Anna Finn (Windsor)

-Abbie Platt (Oneonta)

2022 STAC Baseball All-Division East Players

In my coverage area:

-Ryan Kristof (Windsor)

-Keegan Franklin (Norwich)

-Logan Colwell (Windsor)

-Liam Blair (Oneonta)

-Nick Ragonese (Norwich)

-Torin Lawrence (Norwich)

-Zach Parker (Norwich)

-Nolan Stark (Oneonta)

2022 STAC Baseball Central/East All-Conference Players

Players in my coverage area:

-Jimmy Lindsley (Windsor)

-Aidan Gelbsman (Oneonta)

-Seamus Catella (Oneonta)

-Owen Burnsworth (Oneonta)

-Ryan Kennedy (Windsor)

-Dylan Decker (Windsor)

2022 MAC Softball All-Stars

MVP: Olivia Kennedy (Greene)

1st Team:

-Hailey Crosby (Afton)

-Gabriella Cuozzo (B-G)

-Shelby Lowe (Delhi)

-Kaitlyn Macumber (Deposit-Hancock)

-Riley Martin (Deposit-Hancock)

-Rylee Martin (Deposit-Hancock)

-Kylee Ferris (Greene)

-McKenzie Scott (Greene)

-Payton Yahner (Greene)

-Sophia Konidis (Harpursville)

-Tricia Bohannon (Oxford)

-Ava Cirigliano (Sidney)

-Kayla McEwan (Sidney)

-Pyper Kneale (UV/G-MU)

-Alexa Lucia (Unatego)

-Bailey McCoy (Unatego)

2nd Team:

-Jaden Degarmo (Afton)

-Celeste Baldwin (B-G)

-Alli Ferrara (Delhi)

-Zoe Gifford (Deposit-Hancock)

-Pagen Macumber (Deposit-Hancock)

-Addison Makowski (Deposit-Hancock)

-Rhea Malmquist (Greene)

-Abby Yahner (Greene)

-Hannah Bonczkowski (UV/G-MU)

-Abby Lyon (Harpursville)

-Kylee Noyes (Harpursville)

-Ella Kelsey (Oxford)

-Madison Long (Oxford)

-Emma Constable (Sidney)

-Emily Russo (Sidney)

-Hannah Brandow (Unatego)

-Jessica Partridge (Unatego)

-Ava Coons (Walton)

Honorable Mention:

-Anna Cable (Afton)

-Mallory Carman (Afton)

-Rosie Decker (Afton)

-Alessandra Cafasso (B-G)

-Danica Park (B-G)

-Leah Dennis (Delhi)

-Victoria Verspoor (Delhi)

-Abby Russell (Deposit-Hancock)

-Tatum Codington (Unatego)

-Layla Clapper (Unatego)

2022 MAC Baseball All-Stars

MVP: Caden Fortunato (Deposit-Hancock)

1st Team:

-Chris Gross (Deposit-Hancock)

-Anton Leonard (Deposit-Hancock)

-Blake Fortunato (Deposit-Hancock)

-Braeden Johnson (Unatego/Franklin)

-Xander Johnson (Unatego/Franklin)

-Matt Serrao (Unatego/Franklin)

-Trent Rapp (Greene/Oxford)

-Nolan Dodzweit (Greene/Oxford)

-George Palmetier (Afton)

-Brady Buttice (Afton)

-Jack Winn (B-G)

-Connor Davy (B-G)

-Dominik Franklyn (Harpursville)

-Jesse LaDue (Harpursville)

-Quinton Beckwith (Sidney)

-Brendan Barlow (Walton)

-Garrett Fitch (Delhi)

-Dalton Proskine (UV/G-MU)

2nd Team:

-Thomas Reis (Deposit-Hancock)

-Wyatt Jacobs (Deposit-Hancock)

-Shea Barber (Unatego/Franklin)

-Grayson Flanagan (Greene/Oxford)

-Anthony Sergi (Greene/Oxford)

-Ryan Wright (Afton)

-Matthew Carman (Afton)

-Owen Drown (B-G)

-Nolan Hawkins (B-G)

-Brayden Sakowsky (Harpursville)

-Justin Fargo (Harpursville)

-Justyn Lang (Sidney)

-Garrett Beckwith (Sidney)

-Seth Hunter (Walton)

-Parker McDonald (Walton)

-Lane Ackerly (Delhi)

-Damien Smith (Sidney)

Honorable Mention:

-Braydon Baciuska (Afton)

-Michael Roach (Afton)

-Ethan Beames (B-G)

-Damon Seymour (B-G)

-Logan Nealis (Delhi)

-Nick Locke (Deposit-Hancock)

-Dallas Roe (Greene/Oxford)

-Parker Flanagan (Greene/Oxford)

-Brandon Gregory (Unatego/Franklin)

-Kevin Reis (Walton)

Sportsmanship Award: Delhi

2022 Delaware League Softball All-Stars

1st Team:

-Natalie Amadon (Davenport)

-Abby Vroman (Davenport)

-Ashley Reed (Downsville)

-Kara Dumas (Gilboa)

-Taryn VanValkenburgh (Gilboa)

-Emma Constable (H-T)

-Brianna Cross (Roxbury)

-Lacey German (Roxbury)

-Bryanna Meehan (Roxbury)

-Seneca Shafer (Stamford/Jefferson)

-Hannah Tuttle (Windham)

2nd Team:

-Brinlee Wright (Davenport)

-Kerry Young (Downsville)

-Olena Kuchar (Gilboa)

-Marissa Legg (H-T)

-Netalia Herrera (Margaretville)

-Georgia Lynch (Stamford/Jefferson)

-Kimora Brown (Roxbury)

-Madison German (Roxbury)

-Caila Thomas (South Kortright)

-Christian Chakar (South Kortright)

-Brianna Leishear (Windham)

Honorable Mention:

-Cadence Santiago (Davenport)

-Kailey Whitbeck (Davenport)

-Kayla Houck (Downsville)

-Courtney Murphy (Downsville)

-Bailey Hughes (Gilboa)

-Olivia Ross (Gilboa)

-Lizet Molina-Rodriguez (H-T)

-Ana Gavette (Margaretville)

-Bailee Herrel (Margaretville)

-Emma Dibble (South Kortright)

-Emily Clark (Stamford/Jefferson)

-Chloe Mead (Stamford/Jefferson)

-Emma Drum (Windham)

2022 Delaware League Baseball All-Stars

1st Team:

-Michael Camarata (Davenport)

-Jamison Quigley (Davenport)

-Dylan Waid (Davenport)

-Ashton Townsend (Downsville)

-Kaden Cicio (Downsville)

-Joe Wille (Gilboa)

-Sean Wille (Gilboa)

-Kurt McMahon (Jefferon/Stamford)

-Jacob Staroba )Jefferson/Stamford)

-Darren Dengler (South Kortright)

-Pat Dengler (South Kortright)

-Logan Firment (South Kortright)

2nd Team:

-Nathan Amadon (Davenport)

-Trevor Waid (Davenport)

-Tristan Reed (Downsville)

-William Cipolla (Gilboa)

-Jacob Strauch (Gilboa)

-Michael Gavette (Margaretville)

-Lucas Pochily (Jefferson/Stamford)

-Chris Hardenbergh (Jefferson/Stamford)

-Peyton Proctor (Roxbury)

-Adam Champlin (South Kortright)

-Chase Rockefeller (South Kortright)

Honorable Mention:

-Ezra Ontl (Davenport)

-Cooper Wright (Davenport)

-Nate Burnham (Downsville)

-Gage Gockel (Gilboa)

-Dakota Oliver (Gilboa)

-Trevor Hayslip (H-T)

-Nathan Kouffman (H-T)

-Damien Merwin (Jefferson/Stamford)

-Damien Brewer (Margaretville)

-George Proctor (Roxbury)

-Isiah Figueroa (Roxbury)

-Lee Marigliano (South Kortright)

-Logan Reinshagen (South Kortright)

Tri-Valley League Track and Field All-Stars

Boys 1st Team:

-Ethan All (CV-S/SS)

-Gabe Oakley (CV-S/SS)

-Liam Rockwell (CV-S/SS)

-Faustin O'Neill (CV-S/SS)

-Emerson Comer (D/SK/A)

-Jadyn Sturniolo (D/SK/A)

-Hunter Larsen-Wright (D/SK/A)

-Declan McCracken (D/SK/A)

-Trent Cole (D/SK/A)

-Wendell Agustin (Laurens/Milford)

-Riley Stevens (Laurens/Milford)

-Carter Stevens (Laurens/Milford)

-Zach Brown (Laurens/Milford)

-Justin LaPilusa (Laurens/Milford)

-Braden Murphy (Laurens/Milford)

-Sawyer Eckberg (Laurens/Milford)

Girls 1st Team:

-Morgan Huff (CV-S/SS)

-Elsa Marigliano (D/SK/A)

-Kayleigh Bryant (Schenevus/Worcester)

-Brianna Carvin (Schenevus/Worcester)

-Haylee Poliseno (Schenevus/Worcester)

-Izzy Odell (Schenevus/Worcester)

-Amber Wyckoff (Schenevus/Worcester)

-Lily Competiello (Schenevus/Worcester)

-Lexi Keator (Schenevus/Worcester)

-Anna Serdy (Schenevus/Worcester)

-Hannah Sulas (Schenevus/Worcester)

-Shannon Kingsbury (Franklin)

-Maiya King (E/M)

-Julia Barown (Laurens/Milford)

-Eowyn Chickerell (Laurens/Milford)

-Alison Munson (Laurens/Milford)

-Jaidon Brodie (Laurens/Milford)

-Jade Moxley (Laurens/Milford)

-Sarah Munson (Laurens/Milford)

-Mariah Saggese (Laurens/Milford)

2022 Tri-Valley League Softball All-Stars

1st Team:

-Lydia Lusk (CV-S/SS)

-Leeanna West (Milford)

-Delaney Maison (Milford)

-Hannah Wist (Edmeston/Morris)

-Carissa Richards (Edmeston/Morris)

-Sam Osborne (Schenevus)

-Kelsey Burton (Schenevus)

-Molly Bobnick (Richfield Springs)

-Gabby Andrades (Laurens)

-Kayla Campbell (Franklin)

2nd Team:

-Lexi Dygert (CV-S/SS)

-Bella Garlick (Milford)

-Taylor Beckley (Milford)

-Abigail Bateman (Edmeston/Morris)

-Serenity Hopkins (Schenevus)

-Maggie Worobey (Richfield Springs)

-Kalen Barnhart (Richfield Springs)

-Brooke Mann (Laurens)

-Marissa Campbell (Franklin)

Honorable Mention:

-Alyssa Rockwell (CV-S/SS)

-Kara Mertz (Milford)

-Maeve Robinson (Edmeston/Morris)

-Maci Milavec (Worcester)

-Liana Darling (Schenevus)

-Kalie Evangelow (Richfield Springs)

-Natasha Solovitch (Laurens)

-Zoe Warren (Franklin)

2022 Tri-Valley League Baseball All-Stars

1st Team:

-Kyle France (CV-S/SS)

-Martin Thorsland (Laurens/Milford)

-JJ Benjamin (Edmeston/Morris)

-Kyle Ough (Edmeston/Morris)

-Ronnie Hickling (Edmeston/Morris)

-Asa Dugan (Edmeston/Morris)

-Connor Fancher (Worcester)

-Jordan Regg (Schenevus)

-Tim Green (Schenevus)

-Austin Bowman (Richfield Springs)

2nd Team:

-Oren Prime (CV-S/SS)

-Will Heinrich (CV-S/SS)

-Max Horvath (CV-S/SS)

-Jacob Burkhart (Laurens/Milford)

-Gavin McEnroe (Edmeston/Morris)

-Jonathan Child (Edmeston/Morris)

Honorable Mention:

-Dylan Huff (CV-S/SS)

-Donta Sherwood (Laurens/Milford)

-Ethan Franklin (Edmeston/Morris)

-Lucas Roof (Worcester)

-Logan Haner (Schenevus)

Milford Weir-Chase Softball Tournament All-Star Team
  • Downsville: Kerry Young and Kayla Houck
  • Laurens: Brooke Mann and Kyrah Andrades
  • Milford: Leeanna West, Lexi Sutphin, Kara Mertz and Taylor Beckley
  • Roxbury: Bryanna Meehan, Lacey German, Madison German, Kimora Brown
Charlotte Valley Calhoun Classic Tournament All-Stars

Baseball

  • Worcester: Joey Geiskopf
  • Edmeston/Morris: Asa Dugan and Ronnie Hickling
  • South Kortright: Logan Firment and Patrick Dengler
  • Davenport: Dylan Waid and Mike Camarata
  • MVP: Jamison Quigley (Davenport)

Softball

  • Worcester: Hailey Shalor and Rylee Falcone
  • Walton: Ava Coons and Heidi Decker
  • Davenport: Abby Vroman and Kailey Whitbeck
  • Milford: Taylor Beckley
  • MVP: Leeanna West (Milford)
2022 NYS Girls Basketball All-State Local Players

Class-B:

-Emily Evans (Norwich, 4th Team)

-Margaret Dougher (Norwich, 7th Team)

-Ang McGraw (Oneonta, 9th Team)

-MacKenzie Hess (Norwich, 12th Team)

Class-C:

-Sylvia Liddle (Delhi, 2nd Team)

-Madalyn Barrows (Oxford, 3rd Team)

-Kylie Mussaw (Unatego, 12th Team)

-Jacqlyn Gransbury (Walton, Honorable Mention)

Class-D:

-Kayla Campbell (Franklin, NYS Class-D Player of the Year)

-Brooke Tillotson (Marathon, 1st Team)

-Joleen Lusk (CV-S, 2nd Team)

-Marissa Campbell (Franklin, 3rd Team)

-Lacey Eckert (South Kortright, 4th Team)

-Hailey Shalor (Worcester, 5th Team)

-Abigail Ensign (Marathon, 6th Team)

-Hannah Bonczkowski (Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton, Honorable Mention)

2022 NYS Boys Basketball All-State Local Players

Class-B:

-Carter Mackey (Oneonta, 11th Team)

-Jimmy Lindsley (Windsor, Honorable Mention)

Class-C:

-Shea Barber (Unatego, 4th Team)

-Owen Haight (Delhi, 6th Team)

-Luke Schnabel (Delhi, 6th Team)

-Alec Fogarty (Sidney, Honorable Mention)

-Miles Mohrien (Unatego, Honorable Mention)

-Charlie Lambert (Cooperstown, Honorable Mention)

Class-D:

-Connor Quarino (South Kortright, 1st Team)

-Dylan Waid (Davenport, 3rd Team)

-Matt Serrao (Franklin, 4th Team)

-Dylan Hosford (Richfield Springs, 5th Team)

-Scott Murphy (Morris, 6th Team)

-Josh Anderson (South Kortright, 7th Team)

-Logan Firment (South Kortright, 8th Team)

-Austin Bowman (Richfield Springs, Honorable Mention)

-Wyatt Jacobs (Deposit-Hancock, Honorable Mention)

-Damien Merwin (Jefferson/Stamford, Honorable Mention)

-Martin Thorsland (Milford, Honorable Mention)

2022 Tri-Valley League Girls Basketball All-Stars

1st Team:

-Joleen Lusk (CV-S)

-Kayla Campbell (Franklin)

-Marissa Campbell (Franklin)

-Hannah Bonczkowski (G-MU)

-Carissa Richards (Morris)

-Kayleigh Bryant (Schenevus)

-Hailey Shalor (Worcester)

2nd Team:

-Morgan Huff (CV-S)

-Molly Rifanburg (Edmeston)

-Gabby Andrades (Laurens)

-Hannah Wist (Morris)

-Sam Osborne (Schenevus)

-Iriyah Haley (Worcester)

-Anna Serdy (Worcester)

Honorable Mention:

-Lydia Lusk (CV-S)

-Abigail Bateman (Edmeston)

-Zoe Warren (Franklin)

-Ashlyn Marron (G-MU)

-Natasha Solovitch (Laurens)

-Bella Saggese (Milford)

-Madison Aikins (Morris)

-Kelsey Burton (Schenevus)

-Izzy Odell (Worcester)

-Lilly Tessier (Sharon Springs)

2022 Tri-Valley League Coaches Hall of Fame Inductees

-Mike Dutcher (Franklin)

-Greg Bonczkowski (G-MU & Schenevus)

*Both coaches were recognized in a special ceremony at the Tri-Valley League championship games.

2022 Tri-Valley League Boys Basketball All-Stars

1st Team:

-Kyle France (CV-S)

-Matt Serrao (Franklin)

-Dylan McVey (G-MU)

-Martin Thorsland (Milford)

-Scott Murphy (Morris)

-Dylan Hosford (Richfield Springs)

-Austin Bowman (Richfield Springs)

2nd Team:

-Kyle Ough (Edmeston)

-Brandon Gregory (Franklin)

-Dalton Proskine (G-MU)

-Garrett Aikins (Morris)

-Tiger Stancil (Morris)

-Brady Law (Sharon Springs)

-Connor Fancher (Worcester)

Honorable Mention:

-Allan Parker (CV-S)

-Gunner Schoellig (Edmeston)

-Tyler Holcomb (Franklin)

-Devon Hartwell (G-MU)

-Brock Mann (Laurens)

-Riley Stevens (Milford)

-Jon Child (Morris)

-Jordan Regg (Schenevus)

-Luke Enyart (Sharon Springs)

-Jalen Reardon (Worcester)

2022 STAC Girls Basketball East/Central All-Conference Players

Local players:

-Margaret Dougher (Norwich)

-Emily Evans (Norwich)

-Ang McGraw (Oneonta)

-MacKenzie Hess (Norwich)

2022 STAC Girls Basketball East All-Division Players

Local players:

-Emma Peeters (Oneonta)

-Abbie Platt (Oneonta)

-Maddy Morris (Norwich)

-Emily Zeh (Oneonta)

2022 STAC Boys Basketball East/Central All-Conference Players

Local players:

-Carter Mackey (Oneonta)

-Jimmy Lindsley (Windsor)

-KJ Hagley (Windsor)

2022 STAC Boys Basketball East All-Division Players

Local players:

-Liam Blair (Oneonta)

-Keegan Franklin (Norwich)

-Torin Lawrence (Norwich)

-Steven Dowdall (Norwich)

-Alex Balachick (Windsor)

-Jason Chase (Windsor)

2022 Section IV Boys BCANY All-Star Awards

Section IV BCANY Coaches of the Year (Local winners):

-Class-D: Aaron Kaufman (South Kortright)

Section IV BCANY Players of the Year (Local winners):

-Class-C: Luke Schnabel (Delhi) and Owen Haight (Delhi)

-Class-D: Connor Quarino (South Kortright) and Conor Holland (Marathon)

Section IV BCANY 1st Team All-Section Players (Local winners):

-Connor Quarino (South Kortright)

-Carter Mackey (Oneonta)

-Conor Holland (Marathon)

-Jimmy Lindsley (Windsor)

-Owen Haight (Delhi)

-Luke Schnabel (Delhi)

2022 Section IV Girls BCANY All-Star Awards

Section IV BCANY Coaches of the Year (Local winners):

-Class-B: Josh Bennett (Norwich)

-Class-D: Mike Dutcher (Franklin)

Section IV BCANY Players of the Year (Local winners):

-Class-B: Margaret Dougher (Norwich)

-Class-D: Kayla Campbell (Franklin) and Brooke Tillotson (Marathon)

Section IV BCANY 1st Team All-Section Players (Local winners):

-Margaret Dougher (Norwich)

-Emily Evans (Norwich)

-Ang McGraw (Oneonta)

-Sylvia Liddle (Delhi)

-Madalyn Barrows (Oxford)

-Kayla Campbell (Franklin)

-Brooke Tillotson (Marathon)

Section IV BCANY 2nd Team All-Section Players (Local winners):

-Kylie Mussaw (Unatego)

-Marissa Campbell (Franklin)

2022 Section III Class-B & Class-C Volleyball All-Stars

Class-B:

-Desirae Owen (Sherburne-Earlville)

Class-C:

-Braeden Victory (Cooperstown)

2022 MAC Girls Basketball All-Stars

MAC Division One MVP: Sylvia Liddle (Delhi)

Division One 1st Team:

-Alexa Lucia (Unatego)

-Kylie Mussaw (Unatego)

-Celeste Baldwin (B-G)

-Julia Baxter (Delhi)

-Jacqlyn Gransbury (Walton)

Division One 2nd Team:

-Ava Cirigliano (Sidney)

-Emma Simmons (Sidney)

-Makara MacGibbon (Walton)

-Maddie Wilsey (Unatego)

-Amanda Nealis (Delhi)

Division One Honorable Mention:

-Madison Felter (Deposit-Hancock)

-Libby Lamport (Delhi)

-Bailey McCoy (Unatego)

-Jillian Wright (Walton)

Division One Coach of the Year: Todd Bruce (Delhi)

Division One Sportsmanship Award: Delhi and Unatego

------------------------------------

MAC Division Two MVP: Madalyn Barrows (Oxford)

Division Two 1st Team:

-Olivia Kennedy (Greene)

-Payton Yahner (Greene)

-Abby Yahner (Greene)

-Kadence York (Unadilla Valley)

-Ghia Medovich (Harpursville)

Division Two 2nd Team:

-Chelsea Merrill (Harpursville)

-Caidence Ryder (Harpursville)

-Cassie Butler (Greene)

-Jaiden Schrag (Unadilla Valley)

-Ella Kelsey (Oxford)

Division Two Honorable Mention:

-Abby Lyon (Harpursville)

-Mallory Carman (Afton)

-Kyla Kelsey-Jones (Oxford)

Division Two Coach of the Year: Dave Gorton (Greene)

Division Two Sportsmanship Award: Oxford

2022 MAC Boys Basketball All-Stars

MAC MVP: Shea Barber (Unatego)

1st Team:

-Wyatt Jacobs (Deposit-Hancock)

-Owen Haight (Delhi)

-Luke Merrill (Harpursville)

-Luke Schnabel (Delhi)

-David Emerson (B-G)

-Chris Gross (Deposit-Hancock)

-Alec Fogarty (Sidney)

-Miles Mohrien (Unatego)

2nd Team:

-Angelo Krzyston (Delhi)

-Jacob Dobromirescu (Deposit-Hancock)

-Zach Smith (Unadilla Valley)

-Devon Kroll (Unatego)

-Ilias Wilson (B-G)

-Braeden Johnson (Unatego)

-Lucas Carlin (B-G)

-Brayden Sakowsky (Harpursville)

Honorable Mention:

-Connor Vredenburgh (B-G)

-Meyer Little (Walton)

-Zach Gardner (Walton)

-Robert Conklin (Walton)

-Ethan Fleury (Oxford)

-Liam Flanagan (Greene)

-Aiden Pickard (Greene)

-Joel Vielandi (Greene)

-Trason Murray (Unadilla Valley)

-Equan Patterson (Afton)

2022 Joseph P. Beck Senior Scholar Athlete Award Winners (Delaware League)

-Emily Andersen (Andes)

-Kayla Houck (Downsville)

-Kara Dumas (Gilboa)

-Gwen Glennon (H-T)

-Chloe Mead (Jefferson)

-Gabrielle Garofolo (Roxbury)

-Lacey Eckert (South Kortright)

-Emily Clark (Stamford)

-Serena Beckmann (Windham)

-Dylan Waid (Davenport)

-Gage Gockel (Gilboa)

-Jason Li (H-T)

-Jack Madera (Roscoe, Downsville)

-Brett Morrison (Roxbury)

Award Nominees (Certificates):

-Ben Andersen (Andes)

-Kurt McMahon (Jefferson)

-Logan Firment (South Kortright)

-Spencer Clareen (Stamford)

2022 Delaware League Girls Basketball All-Stars

1st Team:

-Jenna Lubbers (Davenport)

-Gwen Glennon (H-T)

-Bryanna Meehan (Roxbury)

-Emily Clark (Stam/Jeff)

-Seneca Shafer (Stam/Jeff)

-Lacey Eckert (South Kortright)

-Emily Andersen (South Kortright)

2nd Team:

-Kailey Whitbeck (Davenport)

-Kara Dumas (Gilboa)

-Marissa Legg (H-T)

-Hedda Flynn (H-T)

-Myah Johnston (Roxbury)

-Addy Eckert (South Kortright)

-Madison Coberly (South Kortright)

-Mckenna Hoyt (Stam/Jeff)

-Georgia Lynch (Stam/Jeff)

-Emma Drum (Windham)

Honorable Mention:

-Elizabeth Gerster (Davenport)

-Maeve Carey (Davenport)

-Mckenzy Brown (Downsville)

-Kerry Young (Downsville)

-Taryn VanValkenburgh (Gilboa)

-Netalia Herrera (Margaretville)

-Emma Constable (H-T)

-Brooke Tuomey (H-T)

-Kylie Demaio (Roxbury)

-Caila Thomas (South Kortright)

-Marion Stiber (South Kortright)

-Tryhnati Donato (Stam/Jeff)

-Serena Beckmann (Windham)

-Amanda Nilsen (Windham)

2022 Delaware League Coaches Hall of Fame Inductees

-Deb Moorby (Davenport)

-Rick Cammer (Jefferson)

-Jane Ware (Roxbury)

-Bob VanValkenburgh (South Kortright)

-Kevin Callagy (Stamford)

-Jim Adair (Windham)

*These coaches were recognized in a special ceremony at the Delaware League championship games.

2022 Delaware League Boys Basketball All-Stars

1st Team:

-Dylan Waid (Davenport)

-Michael O'Hara (Gilboa)

-Kristian Aizstrauts (H-T)

-Kurt McMahon (Jeff/Stam)

-Damien Merwin (Jeff/Stam)

-Josh Anderson (South Kortright)

-Logan Firment (South Kortright)

-Connor Quarino (South Kortright)

2nd Team:

-Jamison Quigley (Davenport)

-Gavin Brunner (Downsville)

-Joe Wille (Gilboa)

-Michael Gavette (Margaretville)

-George Proctor (Roxbury)

-Adam Champlin (South Kortright)

-Troy Dianich (South Kortright)

-Keith Hewitt (Windham)

Honorable Mention:

-Trevor Waid (Davenport)

-Ezra Ontl (Davenport)

-Ashton Townsend (Downsville)

-Tristan Reed (Downsville)

-Will Cipolla (Gilboa)

-Grady Glennon (H-T)

-Peyton Proctor (Roxbury)

-Judah Allsop (Windham)

-Spencer Clareen (Jeff/Stam)

-Lucas Pochily (Jeff/Stam)

-Jacob Staroba (Jeff/Stam)

-Ryan McVitty (Margaretville)

-Damien Brewer (Margaretville)

-Darren Dengler (South Kortright)

-Damien Gloster (South Kortright)

2022 Center State Conference All-League Basketball Players

Division-III players from Cooperstown:

-Gabby Woeppel (1st Team)

-Dani Seamon (2nd Team)

-Liana Williams (2nd Team)

-Addy Lewis (Honorable Mention)

*Seamon was also named to the S3 Class-C All-Tournament Team

2022 Center State Conference All-League Basketball Players

Division-III:

-Charlie Lambert (Cooperstown)

Honorable Mention:

-PJ Kiuber (Cooperstown)

2022 Carl Gaffney Basketball Scholarship Awards

Carl Gaffney Scholarship Award winners:

-Jane Austenfeld (Whitney Point)

-Demetrios Diamantakos (Union-Endicott)

Presented by the Southern Tier Basketball Officials of Board 49. The STBO has named two recipients every year since 1987.

2021 Tri-Valley League Girls Soccer All-Stars

1st Team:

-Kayla Campbell (Franklin)

-Hannah Wist (Morris)

-Angelina Competiello (Schenevus)

-Taylor Knapp (Schenevus)

-Lily Competiello (Schenevus)

-Julia Barown (Milford)

-Mariah Saggese (Milford)

-Marissa Campbell (Franklin)

-Shannon Kingsbury (Franklin)

-Ari Bosc (CV-S)

-Sophia Adams (Worcester)

-Gabriela Andrades (Laurens)

2nd Team:

-Kara Mertz (Milford)

-Lucia Temple (Franklin)

-Kayleigh Bryant (Schenevus)

-Eowyn Chickerell (Laurens)

-Rachel Burke (Sharon Springs)

-Hannah Bonczkowski (G-MU)

-Carissa Richards (Morris)

-Liana Darling (Schenevus)

-Arissa Bolton (Edmeston)

-Avery Bolton (Edmeston)

-Molly Bobnick (Richfield Springs)

-Lydia Lusk (CV-S)

Honorable Mention:

-Taylor Beckley (Milford)

-Iriyah Haley (Worcester)

-Mackenzie Barnes (G-MU)

-Joleen Lusk (CV-S)

-Kyrah Andrades (Laurens)

-Abigail Bateman (Edmeston)

-Camryn Marshall (Richfield Springs)

-Sam Osborne (Schenevus)

-Rachel Rorick (Sharon Springs)

-Madison Aikins (Morris)

-Zoe Warren (Franklin)

2021 Tri-Valley League Boys Soccer All-Stars

1st Team:

-Matthew Serrao (Franklin/Unatego)

-Riley Stevens (Laurens/Milford)

-Chase Birdsall (Franklin/Unatego)

-Gavin Valenta (CV-S)

-Will Heinrich (CV-S)

-Kyle Ough (Edmeston)

-Brock Mann (Laurens/Milford)

-Mehki Regg (Schenevus)

-Connor Fancher (Worcester)

-Brandon Gregory (Franklin/Unatego)

-David Clapper (Franklin/Unatego)

-Martin Thorsland (Laurens/Milford)

2nd Team:

-Daniel Gallagher (Schenevus)

-Justin LaPilusa (Laurens/Milford)

-Joe Pressly (CV-S)

-Brady Law (Sharon Springs)

-Aiden Ross (Franklin/Unatego)

-Austin Bowman (Richfield Springs)

-Tyler Head (Worcester)

-Jonathan Child (Morris)

-Jacob Kingsbury (Franklin/Unatego)

-Braeden Johnson (Franklin/Unatego)

-Trevor Schneider (Schenevus)

-Wyndham Spooner (Schenevus)

Honorable Mention:

-Xander Johnson (Franklin/Unatego)

-Kris Cade (CV-S)

-Luke Enyart (Sharon Springs)

-Sawyer Eckberg (Laurens/Milford)

-Jordan Regg (Schenevus)

-Ben Ballard (Worcester)

-Asa Dugan (Morris)

-Ronnie Hickling (Edmeston)

-Damon Boss (Richfield Springs)

2021 STAC Golf All-Division Players

-Jacob Morris (Norwich)

-Aidan Gelbsman (Oneonta)

-Dan Newman (Windsor)

-Dante Rooke (Windsor)

-Braden Reid (Norwich)

-Zach Vaseleck

*Vaseleck was also selected to the all-conference team

2021 STAC Girls XC East Division All-Stars

-Jordan Forbes (Oneonta)

-Darby Morgan (Windsor)

-Cali Rooke (Windsor)

-Fumi Yatsuhashi (Oneonta)

-Anastasia Kholod (Windsor)

-Kiera Smith (Windsor)

-Anne Boland (Norwich)

2021 STAC Girls Volleyball All-Conference Players

-Lauren Squires (Norwich)

-Maddy Morris (Norwich)

-Haley Utter (Oneonta)

-Ciera Adams (Windsor)

-Lizzie Beagell (Windsor)

2021 STAC Girls Tennis East Division Singles All-Stars

-Emma Brooks (Norwich)

2021 STAC Girls Soccer East Division All-Stars

-Maddy Hansen (Oneonta)

-Annalise Grant (Oneonta)

-Josie Scanlon (Oneonta)

-Emma Peeters (Oneonta)

-Jordan Bellinger (Oneonta)

-MacKenzie Hess (Norwich)

-Emily Evans (Norwich)

-Brianne Miner (Norwich)

-Haylee Colavito (Windsor)

2021 STAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Players

-Liz Brantley (Oneonta)

-Julia Joyner (Oneonta)

-Veronika Madej (Oneonta)

-Sarah Davis (Norwich)

2021 STAC Boys XC All-Conference Runners

-Vlad Sheehan (Windsor)

-Korbin Jones (Oneonta)

-Colin Harting (Windsor)

-Makaio Sutton (Norwich)

-Brandon Gardner (Oneonta)

2021 STAC Boys Soccer All-Division Players

-Alex Balachick (Windsor)

-Drew Buckler (Windsor)

-Gavin Angelo (Windsor)

-Austin Agati (Windsor)

-Jason Miller (Oneonta)

-Tanner Jennings (Oneonta)

-Matthew Rubin (Oneonta)

-Nate Tessitore (Oneonta)

-Athen Genute (Norwich)

2021 STAC Boys Soccer All-Conference Players

-Addison Smith (Windsor)

-Dakoda Buzzy (Oneonta)

-Finlay Oliver (Oneonta)

-Hayden Greene (Windsor)

2021 Section IV Field Hockey All-State Team

-Olivia Kennedy (Greene)

-Kayla McEwan (Sidney)

-Makenna Lowe (Afton/Harpursville)

-Anna Finn (Windsor)

-Jaylin Hurley (Vestal)

-Brenna Bough (Whitney Point)

-Taylor Petrie (Whitney Point)

-Emma Morgan (Whitney Point)

2021 Section IV Field Hockey All-Stars

Division-I 1st Team:

-Brenna Bough (Whitney Point)

-Magdelana Jordan (Whitney Point)

-Reese Abrahamson (Whitney Point)

-Taylor Petrie (Whitney Point)

-Kaylie Lynch (Whitney Point)

-Makenna Lowe (Afton/Harpursville)

-Cassidy Hoyt (Afton/Harpursville)

-Hailey Crosby (Afton/Harpursville)

-Alexis Schultz (Afton/Harpursville)

-Olivia Kennedy (Greene)

-Payton Yahner (Greene)

-Emma Rice (Greene)

Division-II 1st Team:

-Kayla McEwan (Sidney)

-Madison Burnett (Sidney)

-Bailey Gifford (Sidney)

-Makayla Bales (Sidney)

-Emma Constable (Sidney)

-Anna Finn (Windsor)

-Grace Beattie (Windsor)

-Sydney Angelo (Windsor)

-Allie Greene (Windsor)

-Rylee Smith (Deposit-Hancock)

-Karissa Decker (Deposit-Hancock)

-Jacqlyn Gransbury (Walton)

Division-I 2nd Team:

-Lindsay Davis (Whitney Point)

-Emma Morgan (Whitney Point)

-Genevieve Huston (Whitney Point)

-Kayleigh Cluck (Afton/Harpursville)

-Alexandra Hosmer (Afton/Harpursville)

-McKenzie Scott (Greene)

-Claire Flanagan (Greene)

Division-II 2nd Team:

-Anna Dewey (Sidney)

-Faith Wheeler (Sidney)

-Ava Cirigliano (Sidney)

-Morgan Raymond (Windsor)

-Peyton Stoeckel (Windsor)

-Riley Martin (Deposit-Hancock)

-Amanda Ray (Deposit-Hancock)

-Chyler Barnes (Walton)

2021 NYS Volleyball All-State Players

Class-B 5th Team:

-Lauren Squires (Norwich)

Class-C 5th Team:

-Isabella Gracias (Oneonta)

2021 NYS Small School Boys Soccer All-State Players

Local Section IV players named to the NYS Small School (Class-B, C and D) All-State Boys Soccer team:

-Logan Firment (South Kortright)

-Scout McCumiskey (Greene)

-Braeden Morrison (Marathon)

-Finlay Oliver (Oneonta)

2021 NYS Girls Soccer All-State Players

Local players named to the NYS Girls All-State Soccer team:

-Veronika Madej (Oneonta, Class-B 6th Team)

-Sylvia Liddle (Delhi, Class-C 3rd Team)

-Anabel Rommer (Unatego, Class-C 5th Team)

-Kaylin Tefft (Oxford, Class-C 5th Team)

-Angelina Competiello (Schenevus, Class-D 1st Team)

-Shannon Kingsbury (Franklin, Class-D 1st Team)

-Taylor Knapp (Schenevus, Class-D 2nd Team)

-Kayla Campbell (Franklin, Class-D 3rd Team)

-Delta Barber (Marathon, Class-D 3rd Team)

-Lily Competiello (Schenevus, Class-D 4th Team)

-Brooke Tillotson (Marathon, Class-D 4th Team)

-Myah Johnston (Roxbury, Class-D 4th Team)

-Hannah Nolan (Odessa-Montour, Class-D 4th Team)

2021 NYS Football All-State Players

Local players selected to the 2021 NYS All-State Football team:

-Evan Sylstra (Norwich), Class-C 3rd Team Defense

-Luke Merrill (Afton/Harpursville), Class-D 1st Team Defense

2021 MAC Volleyball All-Stars

1st Team:

-Madalyn Barrows (Oxford)

-Mallory Olsen-Nichols (Oxford)

-Kate Conway (Unadilla Valley)

-Madison Sayles (Unadilla Valley)

-Annaliese Taylor (Delhi)

-Kaitlyn Macumber (D-H)

-Mallory Carman (A/H)

-Molly McClenon (Walton)

-Jordyn Parsons (B-G)

-Abbigail Bomba (Unatego)

-Kenzie Gregory (Sidney)

-Lillian Kemp (Greene)

2nd Team:

-Hailey Richardson (Oxford)

-Jadyn Ruff (Oxford)

-Hudson Lyons (Unadilla Valley)

-Shannon Kelly (Unadilla Valley)

-Abigail Kievit (Delhi)

-Olivia Carey (D-H)

-Caidence Ryder (A/H)

-Keilie Dones (Walton)

-Abigail Wombacker (B-G)

-Gabriella Villegas (Unatego)

-Aurienna Larson (Sidney)

-Nicole Marks (Greene)

Honorable Mention:

-Ava Benjamin (Oxford)

-Tamera Hurlburt (Oxford)

-Bella Jones (Unadilla Valley)

-Gabby Cummings (Unadilla Valley)

-Melanie VanValen (Unadilla Valley)

-Joelle Smith (Delhi)

-Emily Moore (D-H)

-Enola Butler (D-H)

-Ella Rhinehart (Walton)

-Emilee Northrup (Walton)

-Natalie McClenon (Walton)

-Madison Greene (Walton)

-Savannah Carlin (B-G)

-Katie Campbell (Unatego)

-Danielle Dungey (Unatego)

-Jessica Washburn (Unatego)

-Ava Hilton (Unatego)

2021 MAC Girls Soccer All-Stars

1st Team:

-Alexa Lucia (Unatego)

-Hannah Brandow (Unatego)

-Anabel Rommer (Unatego)

-Kylie Mussaw (Unatego)

-Sylvia Liddle (Delhi)

-Lauren Packard (Delhi)

-Kaylin Tefft (Oxford)

-Hailey Fleury (Oxford)

-Adreana Romano (Greene)

-Isabella Potter (Unadilla Valley)

-Emma Simmons (Sidney)

-Johnna Henderson (B-G)

2nd Team:

-Tatum Codington (Unatego)

-Bailey McCoy (Unatego)

-Abbie Leahy (Delhi)

-Amanda Nealis (Delhi)

-Taylor Smith (Oxford)

-Ella Kelsey (Oxford)

-Sarah Markham (Greene)

-Cassie Butler (Greene)

-Jaiden Schrag (Unadilla Valley)

-Kadence York (Unadilla Valley)

-Dru Sheffield (Sidney)

-Ceara Robinson (Walton)

Honorable Mention:

-Jayle Leonard (Delhi)

-Eleanor Wagner (Delhi)

-Libby Lamport (Delhi)

-Taegan Manwarren (Oxford)

-Kyla Kelsey-Jones (Oxford)

-Joclyn Lilley (Greene)

-Cali Knapp (Greene)

-Molly Cornell (Greene)

-Andrea Trifunovic (Greene)

-Kailee Figger (Unadilla Valley)

-Katrina Smith (Unadilla Valley)

-Shelby Rose (Unadilla Valley)

-Emily Morris (Sidney)

-Elaina Neubert (Sidney)

-Danielle McEntee (B-G)

-Olivia Nichols (B-G)

-Makara Macgibbon (Walton)

-Jillian Wright (Walton)

2021 MAC Boys Soccer All-Stars

1st Team:

-Scout McCumiskey (Greene)

-Trent Rapp (Greene)

-Terriek Brown (Greene)

-Trent Marinelli (UV/G-MU)

-Bryan Agustin (Sidney)

-Connor Bacon (Sidney)

-Elijah Baciuska (Afton/Harpursville)

-Hunter Baciuska (Afton/Harpursville)

-Garrett O'Hara (B-G)

-Marco Shaw (Delhi)

-Peyton Tweedie (Walton)

2nd Team:

-Liam Flanagan (Greene)

-Ryan Dawson (Afton/Harpursville)

-Easton Porter (B-G)

-Collin Dicks (B-G)

-Zach Finch (Delhi)

-Josh Carr (Walton)

-Ethan Fleury (Oxford)

-Jonah Browning (Greene)

-Josh Meade (UV/G-MU)

-Keegan Bacon (Sidney)

-Josh Powell (Afton/Harpursville)

Honorable Mention:

-Kloden Rapp (Greene)

-Joey Gibbs (Greene)

-Andrew Vinal (Sidney)

-Hunter Langstaff (Sidney)

-Anthony Obeada (Sidney)

-Tabor Reed (Delhi)

-John Rovente (Oxford)

-Jerry Hornbeck (Oxford)

-Bobby Mercilliott (Afton/Harpursville)

-Zach Pike (Afton/Harpursville)

-Bryce Lum (Walton)

-Noah Sovocool (Walton)

-Ben Gorrell (UV/G-MU)

-Owen Hill (UV/G-MU)

-Zach Fleming (UV/G-MU)

2021 Delaware League Golf All-Stars

1st Team:

-Connor Quarino (South Kortright)

-Kara Dumas (Gilboa)

-Ethan Halat (Gilboa)

-Grady Glennon (H-T)

-Gwen Glennon (H-T)

-Thomas Chairvolotti (Margaretville)

-Ryan Sanford (Margaretville)

-Peyton Proctor (Roxbury)

-Charlie Mulholland (Windham)

2nd Team:

-Lee Marigliano (South Kortright)

-Nathan Amadon (Davenport)

-Keith Smith (Gilboa)

-Lyden Smith (H-T)

-Lucas Pochily (Jefferson)

-Ryan McVitty (Margaretville)

-Cody Balcom (Margaretville)

-Jason Hammel (Windham)

Honorable Mention:

-Lance McClure (South Kortright)

-Cooper Wright (Davenport)

-Michael O'Hara (Gilboa)

-Nick Uhrik (H-T)

-Kurt McMahon (Jefferson)

-Michael Gavette (Margaretville)

-George Proctor (Roxbury)

-Shane Begley (Windham)

2021 Delaware League Girls Soccer All-Stars

1st Team:

-Aleigha Brockway (Davenport)

-Rebecca Gashinsky (Downsville)

-Mckenzy Brown (Downsville)

-Marisol Flores (Margaretville)

-Netalia Herrera (Margaretville)

-Bailee Herrel (Margaretville)

-Kylie DeMaio (Roxbury)

-Payge DeMaio (Roxbury)

-Bryanna Meehan (Roxbury)

-Emily Andersen (South Kortright)

-Lacy Eckert (South Kortright)

-Emily Clark (Stamford/Jefferson)

2nd Team:

-Natalie Amadon (Davenport)

-Kiahna Rowlands (Downsville)

-Kristin Brandow (Gilboa)

-Gwen Glennon (H-T)

-Ashley Camano (Margaretville)

-Olivia Suyama (Margaretville)

-Cortnea DeMaio (Roxbury)

-Ayla Vorisek (Roxbury)

-Brianna Cross (Roxbury)

-Madison Coberly (South Kortright)

-Caila Thomas (South Kortright)

-Seneca Shafer (Stamford/Jefferson)

-Emma Drum (Windham)

Honorable Mention:

-Jenna Lubbers (Davenport)

-Maeve Carey (Davenport)

-Kerry Young (Downsville)

-Kristina Davis (Downsville)

-Olena Kucher (Gilboa)

-Taryn VanValkenburgh (Gilboa)

-Hedda Flynn (H-T)

-Mackenzie Radcliffe (H-T)

-Ana Gavette (Margaretville)

-Marley Eignor (Margaretville)

-Kimora Brown (Roxbury)

-Leigha Lalosh (Roxbury)

-Payton Pietrantoni (South Kortright)

-Georgia Lynch (Stamford/Jefferson)

-Cassandra Coe (Windham)

-Rory Pranchak (Windham)

2021 Delaware League Boys Soccer All-Stars

1st Team:

-Dylan Waid (Davenport)

-Gavin Brunner (Downsville)

-Kaden Cicio (Downsville)

-Tristan Reed (Downsville)

-Garrett Legg (H-T)

-Thomas Houlihan (H-T)

-Lucas Pochily (Jefferson/Stamford)

-Lenny Cordero (Margaretville)

-Michael Gavette (Margaretville)

-Ryan McVitty (Margaretville)

-Eoin Byrne (South Kortright)

-Logan Firment (South Kortright)

-Jacob Morton (South Kortright)

-Jadyn Sturniolo (South Kortright)

2nd Team:

-Darrion Matz (Davenport)

-Jamison Quigley (Davenport)

-Nate Burnham (Downsville)

-Ashton Townsend (Downsville)

-Jacob Strauch (Gilboa)

-Joe Wille (Gilboa)

-Kurt McMahon (Jefferson/Stamford)

-Spencer Clareen (Jefferson/Stamford)

-Darwin Espino (Margaretville)

-Damien Brewer (Margaretville)

-Peyton Proctor (Roxbury)

-Isiah Figueroa (Roxbury)

-Patrick Dengler (South Kortright)

-Damien Gloster (South Kortright)

Honorable Mention:

-Reiley Christensen (Davenport)

-Trevor Waid (Davenport)

-Klay Hammond (Downsville)

-Jack Madera (Downsville)

-Dylan Merwin (Gilboa)

-Kristian Aizstrauts (H-T)

-Nick Uhrik (H-T)

-Damien Merwin (Jefferson/Stamford)

-Cody Balcom (Margaretville)

-Tristan McVitty (Margaretville)

-George Proctor (Roxbury)

-Ben Andersen (South Kortright)

-Jarred Funk (South Kortright)

-Connor Aplin (Windham)

-Kameron Greene (Windham)